Mr Bill Tynan

Mr Bill Tynan is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Labour MP for Hamilton South, and left the Commons on 5 May 2005.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Mr Bill Tynan, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Hamilton South
Elected 2 times
23 September 1999 - 5 May 2005
Commons

House membership

Commons
Mr Bill Tynan
23 September 1999 - 5 May 2005

Committee memberships

Scottish Affairs Committee
29 November 1999 - 11 May 2001
Commons
European Scrutiny Committee
16 July 2001 - 11 April 2005
Commons
Northern Ireland Affairs Committee
16 July 2001 - 11 April 2005
Commons