John Robertson

John Robertson is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Labour MP for Glasgow North West, and left the Commons on 30 March 2015.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of John Robertson, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Glasgow North West
Elected 2 times
5 May 2005 - 30 March 2015
Commons
Glasgow, Anniesland
Elected 2 times
23 November 2000 - 5 May 2005
Commons

Party affiliation

Labour
23 September 2000 - 30 March 2015

Elections contested

Glasgow North West
7 May 2015
Commons

House membership

Commons
John Robertson
23 November 2000 - 30 March 2015

Committee memberships

Scottish Affairs Committee
16 July 2001 - 12 July 2005
Commons
European Scrutiny Committee
4 March 2003 - 11 April 2005
Commons
Panel of Chairs
21 June 2010 - 30 March 2015
Commons