Mr Donald Gorrie

Mr Donald Gorrie is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Liberal Democrat MP for Edinburgh West, and left the Commons on 7 June 2001.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Mr Donald Gorrie, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Edinburgh West
Elected 1 time
1 May 1997 - 7 June 2001
Commons

Party affiliation

Liberal Democrat
1 May 1997 - 25 August 2012

Elections contested

Edinburgh West
9 April 1992
Commons
Edinburgh West
10 October 1974
Commons
Edinburgh West
28 February 1974
Commons
Edinburgh West
18 June 1970
Commons

House membership

Commons
Mr Donald Gorrie
1 May 1997 - 7 June 2001