Sandra Gidley

Sandra Gidley is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Liberal Democrat MP for Romsey, and left the Commons on 6 May 2010.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Sandra Gidley, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Romsey
Elected 3 times
4 May 2000 - 6 May 2010
Commons

House membership

Commons
Sandra Gidley
4 May 2000 - 6 May 2010

Opposition posts

Shadow Minister (Business, Innovation and Skills)
Department for Business, Innovation and Skills
5 March 2006 - 6 May 2010
Commons
Shadow Spokesperson (Business, Innovation and Skills)
Department for Business, Innovation and Skills
1 July 2003 - 3 March 2006
Commons

Committee memberships

Health and Social Care Committee
16 July 2001 - 23 June 2003
Commons
Health and Social Care Committee
24 April 2006 - 6 May 2010
Commons