Mr Malcolm Chisholm

Mr Malcolm Chisholm is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Labour MP for Edinburgh North and Leith, and left the Commons on 7 June 2001.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Mr Malcolm Chisholm, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Edinburgh North and Leith
Elected 1 time
1 May 1997 - 7 June 2001
Commons
Edinburgh, Leith
Elected 1 time
9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997
Commons

Government posts

Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Scottish Office)
Scottish Office
6 May 1997 - 10 December 1997
Commons

House membership

Commons
Mr Malcolm Chisholm
9 April 1992 - 7 June 2001