Mr John Home Robertson

Mr John Home Robertson is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Labour MP for East Lothian, and left the Commons on 7 June 2001.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Mr John Home Robertson, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

East Lothian
Elected 4 times
9 June 1983 - 7 June 2001
Commons
Berwick and East Lothian
Elected 2 times
26 October 1978 - 9 June 1983
Commons

House membership

Commons
Mr John Home Robertson
26 October 1978 - 7 June 2001

Committee memberships

Scottish Affairs Committee
3 May 1979 - 9 June 1983
Commons
Defence Committee
16 May 1990 - 21 March 1997
Commons