Rachel Squire

Rachel Squire is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Labour MP for Dunfermline and West Fife, and left the Commons on 6 January 2006.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Rachel Squire, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Dunfermline and West Fife
Elected 1 time
5 May 2005 - 6 January 2006
Commons
Dunfermline West
Elected 3 times
9 April 1992 - 5 May 2005
Commons

Party affiliation

Labour
9 April 1992 - 6 January 2006

House membership

Commons
Rachel Squire
9 April 1992 - 6 January 2006

Committee memberships

Procedure Committee
27 April 1992 - 21 March 1997
Commons
Defence Committee
16 July 2001 - 12 July 2005
Commons