Mr Brian H. Donohoe

Mr Brian H. Donohoe is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Labour MP for Central Ayrshire, and left the Commons on 30 March 2015.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Mr Brian H. Donohoe, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Central Ayrshire
Elected 2 times
5 May 2005 - 30 March 2015
Commons
Cunninghame South
Elected 3 times
9 April 1992 - 5 May 2005
Commons

Party affiliation

Labour
9 April 1992 - 30 March 2015

Elections contested

Central Ayrshire
7 May 2015
Commons

House membership

Commons
Mr Brian H. Donohoe
9 April 1992 - 30 March 2015

Committee memberships

Administration Committee
12 July 2005 - 6 May 2010
Commons
Transport Committee
22 July 2002 - 12 July 2005
Commons
Transport, Local Government & The Regions
16 July 2001 - 22 July 2002
Commons
Transport Sub-committee
16 July 2001 - 22 July 2002
Commons
Environment Sub-committee
15 July 1997 - 1 June 2001
Commons
Transport Sub-committee
15 July 1997 - 1 June 2001
Commons
Environment, Transport & Regional Affairs
14 July 1997 - 1 June 2001
Commons
Transport Committee
25 January 1993 - 21 March 1997
Commons