Mr Malcolm Savidge

Mr Malcolm Savidge is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Labour MP for Aberdeen North, and left the Commons on 5 May 2005.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Mr Malcolm Savidge, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Party affiliation

Labour
1 May 1997 - 5 May 2005

Elections contested

Kincardine and Deeside
9 April 1992
Commons
Kincardine and Deeside
7 November 1991
Commons

House membership

Commons
Mr Malcolm Savidge
1 May 1997 - 5 May 2005

Committee memberships