Julie Morgan

Julie Morgan is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Labour MP for Cardiff North, and left the Commons on 6 May 2010.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Julie Morgan, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Cardiff North
Elected 3 times
1 May 1997 - 6 May 2010
Commons

Elections contested

Cardiff North
9 April 1992
Commons

House membership

Commons
Julie Morgan
1 May 1997 - 6 May 2010

Committee memberships

Welsh Affairs Committee
14 July 1997 - 17 July 2005
Commons
Administration Committee
16 July 2001 - 5 November 2001
Commons
Administration Committee
8 July 2002 - 12 July 2005
Commons
Justice Committee
6 November 2007 - 6 May 2010
Commons