Mr Allan Rogers

Mr Allan Rogers is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Labour MP for Rhondda, and left the Commons on 7 June 2001.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Mr Allan Rogers, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Rhondda
Elected 4 times
9 June 1983 - 7 June 2001
Commons

House membership

Commons
Mr Allan Rogers
9 June 1983 - 7 June 2001

Committee memberships

Welsh Affairs Committee
26 February 1986 - 15 May 1987
Commons
Public Accounts Committee
5 December 1986 - 25 March 1988
Commons
European Scrutiny Committee
30 March 2000 - 20 June 2000
Commons