Mr Win Griffiths

Mr Win Griffiths is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Labour MP for Bridgend, and left the Commons on 5 May 2005.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Mr Win Griffiths, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Bridgend
Elected 4 times
11 June 1987 - 5 May 2005
Commons

Government posts

Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Wales Office)
Wales Office
6 May 1997 - 28 July 1998
Commons

House membership

Commons
Mr Win Griffiths
11 June 1987 - 5 May 2005

Committee memberships

Panel of Chairs
26 June 2001 - 25 May 2005
Commons