Mrs Jackie Lawrence

Mrs Jackie Lawrence is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Labour MP for Preseli Pembrokeshire, and left the Commons on 5 May 2005.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Mrs Jackie Lawrence, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Preseli Pembrokeshire
Elected 2 times
1 May 1997 - 5 May 2005
Commons

House membership

Commons
Mrs Jackie Lawrence
1 May 1997 - 5 May 2005

Committee memberships

Welsh Affairs Committee
14 July 1997 - 18 January 1999
Commons