Mr Simon Thomas

Mr Simon Thomas is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Plaid Cymru MP for Ceredigion, and left the Commons on 5 May 2005.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Mr Simon Thomas, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Ceredigion
Elected 2 times
3 February 2000 - 5 May 2005
Commons

Elections contested

Ceredigion
5 May 2005
Commons

House membership

Commons
Mr Simon Thomas
3 February 2000 - 5 May 2005

Committee memberships

Environmental Audit Committee
14 February 2000 - 11 April 2005
Commons