Mr Fraser Kemp

Mr Fraser Kemp is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Labour MP for Houghton and Washington East, and left the Commons on 6 May 2010.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Mr Fraser Kemp, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Houghton and Washington East
Elected 3 times
1 May 1997 - 6 May 2010
Commons

Government posts

Assistant Whip (HM Treasury)
HM Treasury
12 June 2001 - 10 May 2005
Commons

House membership

Commons
Mr Fraser Kemp
1 May 1997 - 6 May 2010