Mr Ronnie Campbell

Mr Ronnie Campbell is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Labour MP for Blyth Valley, and left the Commons on 6 November 2019.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Mr Ronnie Campbell, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Blyth Valley
Elected 8 times
11 June 1987 - 6 November 2019
Commons

Party affiliation

Labour
11 June 1987 - 6 November 2019

House membership

Commons
Mr Ronnie Campbell
11 June 1987 - 6 November 2019

Committee memberships

Health and Social Care Committee
31 October 2005 - 26 November 2007
Commons
Public Administration Committee
16 July 1997 - 11 May 2001
Commons
Parliamentary Commissioner for Administration
17 June 1987 - 21 March 1997
Commons