Ms Dari Taylor

Ms Dari Taylor is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Labour MP for Stockton South, and left the Commons on 6 May 2010.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Ms Dari Taylor, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Stockton South
Elected 3 times
1 May 1997 - 6 May 2010
Commons

House membership

Commons
Ms Dari Taylor
1 May 1997 - 6 May 2010

Committee memberships

Defence Committee
14 July 1998 - 8 December 1999
Commons
Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament
11 July 2005 - 6 May 2010
Commons
Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament
11 July 2005 - 6 May 2010
Commons