Ben Chapman

Ben Chapman is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Labour MP for Wirral South, and left the Commons on 6 May 2010.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Ben Chapman, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Wirral South
Elected 4 times
27 February 1997 - 6 May 2010
Commons

House membership

Commons
Ben Chapman
27 February 1997 - 6 May 2010

Committee memberships

Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament
17 July 2005 - 6 May 2010
Commons
Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament
17 July 2005 - 6 May 2010
Commons
Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee)
19 July 2005 - 5 May 2005
Commons