Mr Peter Kilfoyle

Mr Peter Kilfoyle is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Labour MP for Liverpool, Walton, and left the Commons on 6 May 2010.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Mr Peter Kilfoyle, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Liverpool, Walton
Elected 5 times
4 July 1991 - 6 May 2010
Commons

Government posts

Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Ministry of Defence)
Ministry of Defence
29 July 1999 - 30 January 2000
Commons
Parliamentary Secretary (Cabinet Office)
Cabinet Office
6 May 1997 - 29 July 1999
Commons

House membership

Commons
Mr Peter Kilfoyle
4 July 1991 - 6 May 2010