Sally-Ann Hart

Sally-Ann Hart is the Conservative MP for Hastings and Rye, and has been an MP continuously since 12 December 2019.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Sally-Ann Hart, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Representation

Party affiliation

Committee memberships

Social Housing (Regulation) Bill [HL]
23 November 2022 - Present
Commons
Carer’s Leave Bill
2 November 2022 - Present
Commons
Financial Services and Markets Bill
12 October 2022 - Present
Commons
National Security Bill
29 June 2022 - Present
Commons
Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill
2 March 2022 - Present
Commons
Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill
2 February 2022 - Present
Commons
Charities Bill [HL]
19 January 2022 - Present
Commons
Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee
12 January 2022 - Present
Commons
Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill
22 September 2021 - Present
Commons
Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art
20 May 2020 - Present
Commons
Scottish Affairs Committee
4 May 2020 - Present
Commons

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Elections contested

North West Durham
8 June 2017
Commons

Committee memberships

Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union
2 March 2020 - 16 January 2021
Commons