Katherine Fletcher

Katherine Fletcher is the Conservative MP for South Ribble, and has been an MP continuously since 12 December 2019.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Katherine Fletcher, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Representation

Party affiliation

Committee memberships

UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords]
16 November 2022 - Present
Commons
Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill
22 June 2022 - Present
Commons

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Government posts

Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport)
Department for Transport
20 September 2022 - 27 October 2022
Commons
Parliamentary Secretary (Cabinet Office)
Cabinet Office
20 September 2022 - 27 October 2022
Commons

Committee memberships

Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill
7 September 2022 - 9 October 2022
Commons
Petitions Committee
2 March 2020 - 21 June 2022
Commons
Science and Technology Committee
2 March 2020 - 25 October 2022
Commons