Mrs Claire Curtis-Thomas

Mrs Claire Curtis-Thomas is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Labour MP for Crosby, and left the Commons on 6 May 2010.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Mrs Claire Curtis-Thomas, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Crosby
Elected 3 times
1 May 1997 - 6 May 2010
Commons

House membership

Commons
Mrs Claire Curtis-Thomas
1 May 1997 - 6 May 2010

Committee memberships

Science and Technology Committee (Commons)
14 July 1997 - 13 March 2001
Commons
Regulatory Reform
11 April 2002 - 9 January 2003
Commons
Home Affairs Committee
14 July 2003 - 12 July 2005
Commons