Neale Hanvey MP

Neale Hanvey is the Alba Party MP for Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath, and has been an MP continuously since 12 December 2019.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Neale Hanvey, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Representation

Party affiliation

Committee memberships

Health and Social Care Committee
29 June 2020 - Present
Commons

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Scottish National Party
29 May 2020 - 28 March 2021
Independent
13 December 2019 - 29 May 2020
Scottish National Party
12 December 2019 - 13 December 2019

Opposition posts

Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Health Team Member)
Opposition Department
19 June 2020 - 6 February 2021
Commons