Mr David S. Borrow

Mr David S. Borrow is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Labour MP for South Ribble, and left the Commons on 6 May 2010.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Mr David S. Borrow, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

South Ribble
Elected 3 times
1 May 1997 - 6 May 2010
Commons

Elections contested

Wyre
9 April 1992
Commons

House membership

Commons
Mr David S. Borrow
1 May 1997 - 6 May 2010

Committee memberships

Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee
16 July 2001 - 27 October 2003
Commons
European Scrutiny Committee
28 June 2005 - 6 May 2010
Commons
Defence Committee
12 July 2005 - 6 May 2010
Commons
Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee)
10 March 2008 - 6 May 2010
Commons
Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee)
10 March 2008 - 6 May 2010
Commons
Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee)
10 March 2008 - 6 May 2010
Commons