Sir Mark Hendrick MP

Sir Mark Hendrick is the Labour (Co-op) MP for Preston, and has been an MP continuously since 23 November 2000.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Sir Mark Hendrick, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Representation

Party affiliation

Committee memberships

International Trade Committee
2 March 2020 - Present
Commons
Panel of Chairs
23 March 2020 - Present
Commons

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Opposition posts

Opposition Assistant Whip (Commons)
Whips Office (Commons)
8 October 2010 - 18 March 2013
Commons

Committee memberships

European Scrutiny Committee
25 January 2001 - 14 June 2004
Commons
International Development Committee
19 January 2009 - 6 May 2010
Commons
Foreign Affairs Committee
18 June 2012 - 30 March 2015
Commons
Foreign Affairs Committee
8 July 2015 - 3 May 2017
Commons
Foreign Affairs Sub-Committee
5 January 2016 - 3 May 2017
Commons
International Trade Committee
2 July 2018 - 6 November 2019
Commons