Mr Gordon Prentice

Mr Gordon Prentice is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Labour MP for Pendle, and left the Commons on 6 May 2010.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Mr Gordon Prentice, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Pendle
Elected 4 times
9 April 1992 - 6 May 2010
Commons

House membership

Commons
Mr Gordon Prentice
9 April 1992 - 6 May 2010

Committee memberships

Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee)
26 May 1994 - 21 March 1997
Commons
Statutory Instruments (Select Committee)
26 May 1994 - 21 March 1997
Commons