Jane Dodds

Jane Dodds is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Liberal Democrat MP for Brecon and Radnorshire, and left the Commons on 6 November 2019.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Jane Dodds, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Brecon and Radnorshire
Elected 1 time
1 August 2019 - 6 November 2019
Commons

Party affiliation

Liberal Democrat
1 August 2019 - 6 November 2019

Elections contested

Montgomeryshire
8 June 2017
Commons
Montgomeryshire
7 May 2015
Commons

House membership

Commons
Jane Dodds
1 August 2019 - 6 November 2019

Opposition posts

Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Wales)
Opposition Department
21 August 2019 - 6 November 2019
Commons
Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Food and Rural Affairs)
Opposition Department
21 August 2019 - 6 November 2019
Commons