Mr Hilton Dawson

Mr Hilton Dawson is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Labour MP for Lancaster and Wyre, and left the Commons on 5 May 2005.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Mr Hilton Dawson, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Lancaster and Wyre
Elected 2 times
1 May 1997 - 5 May 2005
Commons

House membership

Commons
Mr Hilton Dawson
1 May 1997 - 5 May 2005

Committee memberships

Administration Committee
28 July 1997 - 11 May 2001
Commons