Emma Dent Coad

Emma Dent Coad is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Labour MP for Kensington, and left the Commons on 6 November 2019.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Emma Dent Coad, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Kensington
Elected 1 time
8 June 2017 - 6 November 2019
Commons

Party affiliation

Labour
8 June 2017 - 6 November 2019

Elections contested

Kensington
12 December 2019
Commons

House membership

Commons
Emma Dent Coad
8 June 2017 - 6 November 2019

Committee memberships

Work and Pensions Committee
23 October 2017 - 4 June 2018
Commons