Kirstene Hair

Kirstene Hair is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Conservative MP for Angus, and left the Commons on 6 November 2019.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Kirstene Hair, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Angus
Elected 1 time
8 June 2017 - 6 November 2019
Commons

Party affiliation

Conservative
8 June 2017 - 6 November 2019

Elections contested

Angus
12 December 2019
Commons

House membership

Commons
Kirstene Hair
8 June 2017 - 6 November 2019

Committee memberships

Women and Equalities Committee
11 September 2017 - 26 November 2018
Commons
Regulatory Reform
6 November 2017 - 6 November 2019
Commons
Home Affairs Committee
20 February 2018 - 26 November 2018
Commons
Scottish Affairs Committee
22 October 2018 - 1 April 2019
Commons