Ged Killen

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Ged Killen, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Rutherglen and Hamilton West
Elected 1 time
8 June 2017 - 6 November 2019
Commons

Party affiliation

Labour
8 June 2017 - 6 November 2019

Elections contested

Rutherglen and Hamilton West
12 December 2019
Commons

House membership

Commons
Ged Killen
8 June 2017 - 6 November 2019

Committee memberships

Scottish Affairs Committee
11 September 2017 - 6 November 2019
Commons