Faisal Rashid

Faisal Rashid is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Labour MP for Warrington South, and left the Commons on 6 November 2019.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Faisal Rashid, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Warrington South
Elected 1 time
8 June 2017 - 6 November 2019
Commons

Party affiliation

Labour
8 June 2017 - 6 November 2019

Elections contested

Warrington South
12 December 2019
Commons

House membership

Commons
Faisal Rashid
8 June 2017 - 6 November 2019

Committee memberships

International Trade Committee
11 September 2017 - 6 November 2019
Commons
Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee)
10 October 2017 - 6 November 2019
Commons
Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee)
10 October 2017 - 6 November 2019
Commons
Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee)
10 October 2017 - 6 November 2019
Commons