Jared O'Mara

Jared O'Mara is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Independent MP for Sheffield, Hallam, and left the Commons on 6 November 2019.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Jared O'Mara, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Sheffield, Hallam
Elected 1 time
8 June 2017 - 6 November 2019
Commons

Party affiliation

Independent
12 July 2018 - 6 November 2019
Labour
3 July 2018 - 12 July 2018
Independent
25 October 2017 - 3 July 2018
Labour
8 June 2017 - 25 October 2017

House membership

Commons
Jared O'Mara
8 June 2017 - 6 November 2019

Committee memberships

Women and Equalities Committee
11 September 2017 - 6 November 2017
Commons