Anneliese Dodds

Anneliese Dodds is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Labour (Co-op) MP for Oxford East, and left the Commons on 6 November 2019.

The dissolution of Parliament took place on 6 November 2019. All business in the House of Commons has come to an end and there are no MPs. Every seat in the Commons is vacant until after the general election on 12 December 2019.

From the home page you can access links to more information about Parliament during the election period.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Anneliese Dodds, including posts and roles they have held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Oxford East
Elected 1 time
8 June 2017 - 6 November 2019
Commons

Party affiliation

Labour
8 June 2017 - 6 November 2019

Elections contested

Reading East
6 May 2010
Commons
Billericay
5 May 2005
Commons

House membership

Commons
Anneliese Dodds
8 June 2017 - 6 November 2019

Opposition posts

Shadow Minister (Treasury)
HM Treasury
3 July 2017 - 6 November 2019
Commons