Colin Clark

Colin Clark is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Conservative MP for Gordon, and left the Commons on 6 November 2019.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Colin Clark, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Gordon
Elected 1 time
8 June 2017 - 6 November 2019
Commons

Party affiliation

Conservative
8 June 2017 - 6 November 2019

Elections contested

Gordon
12 December 2019
Commons
Gordon
7 May 2015
Commons

Government posts

Lord Commissioner (HM Treasury) (Whip)
HM Treasury
27 July 2019 - 12 December 2019
Commons
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Scotland Office)
Scotland Office
27 July 2019 - 12 December 2019
Commons

House membership

Commons
Colin Clark
8 June 2017 - 6 November 2019

Committee memberships

Environmental Audit Committee
4 December 2017 - 13 May 2019
Commons
Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee)
5 March 2018 - 6 November 2019
Commons
Backbench Business Committee
23 April 2018 - 6 November 2019
Commons
Treasury Committee
29 October 2018 - 6 November 2019
Commons
Treasury Sub-Committee
29 October 2018 - 6 November 2019
Commons