Thelma Walker

Thelma Walker is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Labour MP for Colne Valley, and left the Commons on 6 November 2019.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Thelma Walker, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Colne Valley
Elected 1 time
8 June 2017 - 6 November 2019
Commons

Party affiliation

Labour
8 June 2017 - 6 November 2019

House membership

Commons
Thelma Walker
8 June 2017 - 6 November 2019

Committee memberships

Welsh Affairs Committee
8 January 2018 - 5 February 2018
Commons
Education Committee
11 September 2017 - 6 November 2019
Commons