Laura Smith

Laura Smith is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Labour MP for Crewe and Nantwich, and left the Commons on 6 November 2019.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Laura Smith, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Crewe and Nantwich
Elected 1 time
8 June 2017 - 6 November 2019
Commons

Party affiliation

Labour
8 June 2017 - 6 November 2019

House membership

Commons
Laura Smith
8 June 2017 - 6 November 2019

Opposition posts

Shadow Minister (Cabinet Office)
Cabinet Office
12 January 2018 - 6 November 2019
Commons

Committee memberships

Transport Committee
11 September 2017 - 5 February 2018
Commons