Mike Hill

Mike Hill is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Labour MP for Hartlepool, and left the Commons on 16 March 2021.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Mike Hill, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Hartlepool
Elected 2 times
8 June 2017 - 16 March 2021
Commons

Party affiliation

Labour
17 October 2019 - 16 March 2021
Independent
22 September 2019 - 17 October 2019
Labour
8 June 2017 - 22 September 2019

House membership

Commons
Mike Hill
8 June 2017 - 16 March 2021

Committee memberships

Treasury Committee
11 May 2020 - 16 March 2021
Commons
Petitions Committee
2 March 2020 - 16 March 2021
Commons
Petitions Committee
11 September 2017 - 6 November 2019
Commons