Mrs Joan Humble

Mrs Joan Humble is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Labour MP for Blackpool North and Fleetwood, and left the Commons on 6 May 2010.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Mrs Joan Humble, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Blackpool North and Fleetwood
Elected 3 times
1 May 1997 - 6 May 2010
Commons

House membership

Commons
Mrs Joan Humble
1 May 1997 - 6 May 2010

Committee memberships

Work and Pensions Committee
16 July 2001 - 6 May 2010
Commons
Panel of Chairs
24 May 2005 - 6 May 2010
Commons