James Frith

James Frith is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Labour MP for Bury North, and left the Commons on 6 November 2019.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of James Frith, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Bury North
Elected 1 time
8 June 2017 - 6 November 2019
Commons

Party affiliation

Labour
8 June 2017 - 6 November 2019

Elections contested

Bury North
12 December 2019
Commons
Bury North
7 May 2015
Commons

House membership

Commons
James Frith
8 June 2017 - 6 November 2019

Committee memberships

Education Committee
11 September 2017 - 6 November 2019
Commons