Anna McMorrin MP

Anna McMorrin is the Labour MP for Cardiff North, and has been an MP continuously since 8 June 2017. She currently undertakes the role of Shadow Minister (Justice).

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Anna McMorrin, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Opposition posts

Shadow Minister (International Development)
Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office
2 September 2020 - 14 May 2021
Commons
Shadow Minister (International Development)
Department for International Development
10 April 2020 - 2 September 2020
Commons

Committee memberships

Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee
2 March 2020 - 11 May 2020
Commons
Welsh Affairs Committee
16 October 2017 - 6 November 2019
Commons
Environmental Audit Committee
11 September 2017 - 6 November 2019
Commons