Fiona Onasanya

Fiona Onasanya is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Independent MP for Peterborough, and left the Commons on 1 May 2019.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Fiona Onasanya, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Peterborough
Elected 1 time
8 June 2017 - 1 May 2019
Commons

Party affiliation

Labour
8 June 2017 - 19 December 2018

House membership

Commons
Fiona Onasanya
8 June 2017 - 1 May 2019

Opposition posts

Opposition Whip (Commons)
Whips Office (Commons)
18 January 2018 - 20 December 2018
Commons

Committee memberships

Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee
11 September 2017 - 5 February 2018
Commons