Danielle Rowley

Danielle Rowley is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Labour MP for Midlothian, and left the Commons on 6 November 2019.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Danielle Rowley, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Midlothian
Elected 1 time
8 June 2017 - 6 November 2019
Commons

Party affiliation

Labour
8 June 2017 - 6 November 2019

House membership

Commons
Danielle Rowley
8 June 2017 - 6 November 2019

Opposition posts

Shadow Minister (Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy) Climate Justice and Green Jobs
Department for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy
21 June 2019 - 6 November 2019
Commons

Committee memberships

Scottish Affairs Committee
11 September 2017 - 6 November 2019
Commons