Douglas Ross MP

Douglas Ross is the Conservative MP for Moray, and has been an MP continuously since 8 June 2017.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Douglas Ross, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Representation

Party affiliation

Committee memberships

Scottish Affairs Committee
15 June 2020 - Present
Commons

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Government posts

Government Whip
HM Treasury
18 December 2019 - 14 February 2020
Commons
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Scotland Office)
Scotland Office
17 December 2019 - 26 May 2020
Commons

Committee memberships

Procedure Committee
20 July 2020 - 25 May 2021
Commons
Home Affairs Committee
4 December 2017 - 6 November 2019
Commons