Martin Whitfield

Martin Whitfield is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Labour MP for East Lothian, and left the Commons on 6 November 2019.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Martin Whitfield, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

East Lothian
Elected 1 time
8 June 2017 - 6 November 2019
Commons

Party affiliation

Labour
8 June 2017 - 6 November 2019

House membership

Commons
Martin Whitfield
8 June 2017 - 6 November 2019

Committee memberships

High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Commons)
5 February 2018 - 6 November 2019
Commons
Science and Technology Committee (Commons)
11 September 2017 - 6 November 2019
Commons