Paul Masterton

Paul Masterton is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Conservative MP for East Renfrewshire, and left the Commons on 6 November 2019.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Paul Masterton, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

East Renfrewshire
Elected 1 time
8 June 2017 - 6 November 2019
Commons

Party affiliation

Conservative
8 June 2017 - 6 November 2019

Elections contested

East Renfrewshire
12 December 2019
Commons

House membership

Commons
Paul Masterton
8 June 2017 - 6 November 2019

Committee memberships

Scottish Affairs Committee
1 April 2019 - 6 November 2019
Commons
Scottish Affairs Committee
11 September 2017 - 22 October 2018
Commons