Luke Graham

Luke Graham is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Conservative MP for Ochil and South Perthshire, and left the Commons on 6 November 2019.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Luke Graham, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Ochil and South Perthshire
Elected 1 time
8 June 2017 - 6 November 2019
Commons

Party affiliation

Conservative
8 June 2017 - 6 November 2019

Elections contested

Ochil and South Perthshire
12 December 2019
Commons
Ochil and South Perthshire
7 May 2015
Commons

House membership

Commons
Luke Graham
8 June 2017 - 6 November 2019

Committee memberships

Public Accounts Committee
11 September 2017 - 22 October 2018
Commons
Finance Committee (Commons)
5 March 2018 - 6 November 2019
Commons