Rosie Duffield MP

Rosie Duffield is the Labour MP for Canterbury, and has been an MP continuously since 8 June 2017.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Rosie Duffield, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Representation

Party affiliation

Committee memberships

Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee
2 March 2020 - Present
Commons

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Opposition posts

Opposition Whip (Commons)
Whips Office (Commons)
14 April 2020 - 31 May 2020
Commons

Committee memberships

Women and Equalities Committee
11 September 2017 - 4 June 2018
Commons
Women and Equalities Committee
2 March 2020 - 11 May 2020
Commons
Work and Pensions Committee
4 June 2018 - 6 November 2019
Commons