Jamie Stone MP

Jamie Stone is the Liberal Democrat MP for Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross, and has been an MP continuously since 8 June 2017. He currently undertakes the role of Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Defence).

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Jamie Stone, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Representation

Party affiliation

Opposition post

Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Defence)
Opposition Department
12 October 2017 - Present
Commons

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Opposition posts

Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Scotland)
Opposition Department
7 February 2019 - 6 January 2020
Commons
Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Scotland)
Opposition Department
16 June 2017 - 12 October 2017
Commons

Committee memberships

Scottish Affairs Committee
21 October 2019 - 6 November 2019
Commons