Emma Little Pengelly

Emma Little Pengelly is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Democratic Unionist Party MP for Belfast South, and left the Commons on 6 November 2019.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Emma Little Pengelly, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Belfast South
Elected 1 time
8 June 2017 - 6 November 2019
Commons

Party affiliation

Democratic Unionist Party
8 June 2017 - 6 November 2019

Elections contested

Belfast South
12 December 2019
Commons

House membership

Commons
Emma Little Pengelly
8 June 2017 - 6 November 2019

Opposition posts

Shadow DUP Spokesperson (Justice)
Opposition Department
1 July 2017 - 6 November 2019
Commons
Shadow DUP Spokesperson (Equality)
Opposition Department
1 July 2017 - 6 November 2019
Commons
Shadow DUP Spokesperson (International Trade)
Opposition Department
1 July 2017 - 6 November 2019
Commons

Committee memberships

International Trade Committee
11 September 2017 - 6 November 2019
Commons
Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee)
10 October 2017 - 6 November 2019
Commons
Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee)
10 October 2017 - 6 November 2019
Commons
Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee)
10 October 2017 - 6 November 2019
Commons